Contests

2019

August 24, 2019

I
ISSMA Summer Showcase
Kokomo High School

September 7, 2019

C
Columbus North Invitational
Columbus North High School
C
Contest of Champions
Decatur Central High School
C
Crawford County Preview Festival
Crawford County High School
E
Evansville Central Invitational
Evansville Central High School
N
Noblesville Black & Gold Invitational
Noblesville High School
S
Star City Invitational
Lafayette Jefferson High School

September 14, 2019

B
Baron Brigade Marching Invitational
DeKalb High School
B
Bosse Band Bash Invitational
Bosse High School
B
Brownsburg Invitational
Brownsburg High School
C
Castle Invitational
Castle High School
G
Goshen Invitational
Goshen High School
L
Lawrence Central Invitational
Lawrence Central High School
N
Northwestern Invitational
Northwestern High School
N
Norwell Knight of Champions
Norwell High School
S
Salem Preview of Bands
Salem High School

September 21, 2019

A
Avon Invitational
Avon High School
C
Concord Invitational
Concord High School
E
Evansville North Invitational
Evansville North High School
M
Meijer/Ray Skillman Greenwood Invitational
Greenwood High School
N
New Palestine Invitational
New Palestine High School
P
Pride of Paoli Invitational
Paoli Junior-Senior High School

September 28, 2019

B
Ben Davis Preview of Champions
Ben Davis High School
E
Evansville Harrison Invitational
William Henry Harrison High School
F
Fishers Invitational
Fishers High School
F
Floyd Central Highlander Invitational
Floyd Central High School
P
Penn Carnival of Bands
Penn High School

October 5, 2019

F
F.J. Reitz Drill on the Hill
F.J. Reitz High School
H
Homestead's Fall Festival of Bands Invitational
Homestead High School
P
Plymouth Harvest Festival of Bands
Plymouth High School
S
Springs Valley Festival of Marching Bands
Springs Valley High School
Z
Zionsville Invitational
Zionsville High School

October 12, 2019

C
Cavalcade of Champions
Center Grove High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Homestead High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Jasper Jerry Brewer Stadium
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Plymouth High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Whiteland Community High School

October 19, 2019

I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & C
Center Grove High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & C
Chesteron High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class B & D
Evansville Central High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class B & D
Lafayette Jefferson High School

October 26, 2019

E
East Noble Invitational
East Noble High School
W
Whiteland Invitational
Whiteland Community High School

November 2, 2019

I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class A
Ben Davis High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class B
Pike High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class C
Decatur Central High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class D
Franklin Community High School

November 9, 2019

I
ISSMA State Finals
Lucas Oil Stadium