Contests

2019

August 2, 2019

I
Indiana State Fair Band Day: Prelims
Indiana State Fairgrounds
I
Indiana State Fair Band Day: Finals
Indiana State Fairgrounds

August 24, 2019

I
ISSMA Summer Showcase
Kokomo High School

September 7, 2019

E
Evansville Central Invitational
Evansville Central High School
H
Highland Festival of Bands
Highland High School
N
Noblesville Black & Gold Invitational
Noblesville High School
S
Star City Invitational
Lafayette Jefferson High School

September 14, 2019

B
Baron Brigade Marching Invitational
DeKalb High School
B
Bosse Band Bash Invitational
Bosse High School
B
Brownsburg Invitational
Brownsburg High School
C
Castle Invitational
Castle High School
L
Lawrence Central Invitational
Lawrence Central High School
N
Northwestern Invitational
Northwestern High School
N
Norwell Knight of Champions
Norwell High School
S
Salem Preview of Bands
Salem High School

September 21, 2019

A
Avon Invitational
Avon High School
B
BOA: Kentucky Regional
University of Louisville
B
BOA: Northwest Ohio Regional
University of Toledo
C
Concord Invitational
Concord High School
E
Evansville North Invitational
Evansville North High School
M
Meijer/Ray Skillman Greenwood Invitational
Greenwood High School
N
New Palestine Invitational
New Palestine High School
P
Pride of Paoli Invitational
Paoli Junior-Senior High School

September 28, 2019

B
Ben Davis Preview of Champions
Ben Davis High School
E
Evansville Harrison Invitational
William Henry Harrison High School
F
Floyd Central Highlander Invitational
Floyd Central High School
P
Penn Carnival of Bands
Penn High School

October 5, 2019

B
BOA: Central Indiana Regional
Ball State University Scheumann Stadium
F
F.J. Reitz Drill on the Hill
F.J. Reitz High School
I
ISSMA Festival
Southport High School
I
ISSMA Festival
Crown Point High School
Z
Zionsville Invitational
Zionsville High School

October 12, 2019

B
BOA: Northwest Ohio Regional
Camping World Stadium
C
Calvacade of Champions
Center Grove High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Whiteland Community High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Jasper Jerry Brewer Stadium
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Plymouth High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Homestead High School

October 19, 2019

I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & B
Evansville Central High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & C
Chesteron High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & C
Center Grove High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class B & D
Lafayette Jefferson High School

October 25, 2019

B
BOA: Indianapolis Super Regional - Prelims
Lucas Oil Stadium

October 26, 2019

B
BOA Indianapolis Super Regional - Finals
Lucas Oil Stadium
E
East Noble Invitational
East Noble High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Finals
Lawrence Central High School

November 2, 2019

I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class A
Ben Davis High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class B
Pike High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class C
Decatur Central High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class D
Franklin Community High School

November 9, 2019

I
ISSMA State Finals
Lucas Oil Stadium

November 14, 2019

B
BOA: Grand Nationals Prelims
Lucas Oil Stadium

November 16, 2019

B
BOA: Grand Nationals Semi-Finals
Lucas Oil Stadium
B
BOA: Grand Nationals Finals
Lucas Oil Stadium