Bands

ISSMA Open Class

A

Adams Central Squadron of Sound

Monroe, IN
A

Alexandria-Monroe Marching Tiger Band

Alexandria, IN
A

Angola Marching Hornets

Angola, IN
A

Avon Marching Black & Gold

Avon, IN
B

Bedford-North Lawrence

Bedford, IN
B

Beech Grove Marching Hornets

Beech Grove, IN
B

Ben Davis

Indianapolis, IN
B

Benton Central Bison Marching Band

Oxford, IN
B

Bloomington North Cougar Band

Bloomington, IN
B

Boonville Band of Gold

Boonville, IN
B

Bremen Emerald Alliance

Bremen, IN
B

Brownsburg

Brownsburg, IN
C

Carmel Marching Greyhounds

Carmel, IN
C

Carroll Charger Pride

Fort Wayne, IN
C

Castle Marching Knights

Newburgh, IN
C

Center Grove Marching Band

Greenwood, IN
C

Clay City Imperial Regiment

Clay City, IN
C

Cloverdale Emerald Command

Cloverdale, IN
C

Columbia City Marching Eagles

Columbia City, IN
C

Columbus North Sound of North

Columbus, IN
C

Concordia Lutheran Marching Cadets

Fort Wayne, IN
C

Concord Marching Minutemen

Elkhart, IN
C

Corydon Central Vanguard

Corydon, IN
C

Crawford County Marching Wolfpack

Marengo, IN
D

Decatur Central

Indianapolis, IN
D

DeKalb Baron Brigade

Waterloo, IN
E

East Central

St. Leon, IN
E

Eastern (Greentown) Comet Command & Golder Guard

Greentown, IN
E

East Noble Marching Knights

Kendallville, IN
E

Eastside Marching Pride

Butler, IN
E

Edgewood Marching Mustangs

Ellettsville, IN
E

Elkhart Central

Elkhart, IN
E

Elkhart Memorial Crimson Charger Command

Elkhart, IN
E

Elwood Community Panther Band

Elwood, IN
E

Evansville Central Marching Band

Evansville, IN
E

Evansville Harrison Warrior Command

Evansville, IN
E

Evansville North Green Brigade

Evansville, IN
F

Fairfield Marching Pride

Goshen, IN
F

Fishers Marching Tiger Band

Fishers, IN
F

F.J. Reitz Mighty Marching Panthers

Evansville, IN
F

Floyd Central Highlander Band

Floyds Knobs, IN
F

Forest Park Marching Rangers

Ferdinand, IN
F

Franklin Central Marching Flashes

Indianapolis, IN
F

Franklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band

Franklin, IN
G

Garrett Railroader Regiment

Garrett, IN
G

Goshen Crimson Band

Goshen, IN
G

Greenfield-Central

Greenfield, IN
G

Greenwood Marching Woodmen

Greenwood, IN
H

Hamilton Southeastern Royal Command and Guard

Fishers, IN
H

Henryville Golden Band

Henryville, IN
H

Heritage Hills Marching Patriots

Lincoln City, IN
H

Homestead Spartan Alliance Band

Fort Wayne, IN
H

Huntington North Marching Vikes

Huntington, IN
I

Indian Creek Marching Braves

Trafalgar, IN
J

Jasper Marching Wildcats

Jasper, IN
J

Jeffersonville Marching Red Devils

Jeffersonville, IN
J

Jimtown

Elkhart, IN
J

John Glenn

Walkerton, IN
K

Knox Redskin Brigade

Knox, IN
L

Lafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos

Lafayette, IN
L

Lake Central Tribe of Pride

Saint John, IN
L

Leo

Leo, IN
L

Lewis Cass Marching Kings

Walton, IN
M

Maconaquah Marching Braves

Bunker Hill, IN
M

Madison Marching Cubs & Guard

Madison, IN
M

Marching Pride of Lawrence Township

Indianapolis, IN
M

Marion Marching Giants

Marion, IN
M

Martinsville Marching Artesians

Martinsville, IN
M

Mater Dei Marching Wildcats

Evansville, IN
M

Monrovia Bulldog Brigade

Monvrovia, IN
M

Mt. Vernon Marching Wildcats

Mt. Vernon, IN
M

Munster Marching Mustangs

Munster, IN
N

New Castle Trojan Marching Band

New Castle, IN
N

New Palestine Marching Dragons

New Palestine, IN
N

New Prairie Marching Cougars

New Carlisle, IN
N

North Harrison Marching Cougars

Ramsey, IN
N

North Posey Marching Vikings

Poseyville, IN
N

Northridge Raider Band

Middlebury, IN
N

North Side Marching Legends

Fort Wayne, IN
N

North Vermillion Falcon Marching Band

Cayuga, IN
N

Northview Marching Knights

Brazil, IN
N

Northwestern Tiger Pride

Kokomo, IN
N

NorthWood Red Regiment

Nappanee, IN
N

Norwell Marching Knights

Ossian, IN
O

Orleans Bulldog Regiment

Orleans, IN
O

Owen Valley Patriot Band & Guard

Spencer, IN
P

Pendleton Heights Marching Arabians

Pendleton, IN
P

Penn High School Marching Kingsmen

Mishawaka, IN
P

Pike Central Charger Brigade

Petersburgh, IN
P

Pike Marching Red Devils

Indianapolis, IN
P

Plainfield Red Pride Band

Plainfield, IN
P

Pride of Bosse

Evansville, IN
P

Pride of Paoli

Paoli, IN
P

Pride of Plymouth

Plymouth, IN
P

Pride of Portage Marching Band

Portage, IN
P

Princeton Marching Tigers

Princeton, IN
R

Reitz Memorial Tiger Band and Guard

Evansville, IN
R

Rising Sun Shiner Pride

Rising Sun, IN
S

Scottsburg Band of Warriors

Scottsburg, IN
S

Seymour Marching Owls & Guard

Seymour, IN
S

Silver Creek Marching Dragons

Sellersburg, IN
S

Southridge Marching Raider Band

Huntingburgh, IN
S

South Spencer Marching Rebels

Rockport, IN
S

Spirit of Woodlan

Woodburn, IN
S

Springs Valley Blackhawk Brigade

French Lick, IN
T

Taylor Marching Titans

Kokomo, IN
T

Tell City Marching Marksmen

Tell City, IN
T

Tri-Central

Tipton County, IN
T

Triton Central Marching Tigers

Fairland, IN
T

Twin Lakes

Monticello, IN
V

Vincennes Lincoln Pride of the Green

Vincennes, IN
W

Wawasee

Syracuse, IN
W

Western Marching Panthers

Russiaville, IN
W

Westfield Shamrock Pride

Westfield, IN
W

West Washington Band of Senators

Campbellsburg, IN
W

Whiteland Marching Warriors

Whiteland, IN
W

Whitko Marching Pride

South Whitley, IN
Z

Zionsville

Zionsville, IN