Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Grand Nationals Prelims

November 8, 2018

Results

Bands of America

TieLewis Cass Marching Kings
TieFishers Marching Tiger Band
TieGoshen Crimson Band
TieMarian Catholic H.S., IL
TieMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
TieWest Salem H.S., OR
TieBroken Arrow H.S., OK
TieGreenfield-Central Cougar Pride
TieJenks H.S., OK
TieMustang H.S., OK
TieTarpon Springs H.S., FL
TieBlue Springs H.S., MO
TieBentonville H.S., AR
TieCamdenton H.S., MO
TieFranklin H.S., TN
TieKennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
TieMorton H.S., IL
TieCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
TieWando H.S., SC
TieCarmel Marching Greyhounds
TieHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
TieAmerican Fork H.S., UT
TieCenter Grove Marching Band
TieMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
TieAvon Marching Black & Gold
TieWilliam Mason H.S., OH
TieO'Fallon Township H.S., IL
TieLockport Township H.S., IL
TieCastle Marching Knights
TieDobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
TiePlymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
TieNorton H.S., OH
TieNorth Hardin H.S., KY
TieRockford H.S., MI
TieLakota East H.S., OH
TieBourbon County H.S., KY
TieProsper H.S., TX

= advanced

Schedule

November 8, 2018

7:00 AMTicket Office Opens
7:15 AMGates Open
7:45 AMProsper H.S., TX
8:00 AMCollinsville H.S., IL
8:15 AMNordonia H.S., OH
8:30 AMBourbon County H.S., KY
8:45 AMRussell H.S., KY
9:00 AMBlackhawk H.S., PA
9:15 AMWoodford County H.S., KY
9:30 AMNew Philadelphia H.S., OH
9:45 AMChesapeake H.S., OH
10:00 AMLakota East H.S., OH
10:15 AMCampbellsville H.S., KY
10:30 AMIndian Hill H.S., OH
10:45 AMMilford H.S., OH
11:00 AMRockford H.S., MI
11:15 AMNortheastern H.S., OH
11:30 AMBreak
11:45 AMCentral Hardin H.S., KY
12:00 PMNorth Hardin H.S., KY
12:15 PMWilmington H.S., OH
12:30 PMLarry A. Ryle H.S., KY
12:45 PMRockwood Summit H.S., MO
1:00 PMCary Senior H.S., NC
1:15 PMArchbishop Alter H.S., OH
1:30 PMFather Ryan H.S., TN
1:45 PMLogan Elm H.S., OH
2:00 PMNorton H.S., OH
2:15 PMPlymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
2:30 PMNorthmont H.S., OH
2:45 PMHamilton H.S., OH
3:00 PMGreenon Jr/Sr H.S., OH
3:15 PMGreen Hope H.S., NC
3:30 PMTroy H.S., OH
3:45 PMCarroll H.S., OH
4:00 PMLake Park H.S., IL
4:15 PMDobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
4:30 PMTippecanoe H.S., OH
4:45 PMJohn Hardin H.S., KY
5:00 PMNation Ford H.S., SC
5:15 PMCastle Marching Knights
5:30 PMLockport Township H.S., IL
5:45 PMO'Fallon Township H.S., IL
6:00 PMLakeland H.S., MI
6:15 PMPiqua H.S., OH
6:30 PMLake Hamilton H.S., AR
6:45 PMWilliam Mason H.S., OH
Exhibition
7:00 PMTennessee State University
7:15 PMBreak
Competition Continues
7:30 PMAvon Marching Black & Gold
7:45 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
8:00 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
8:15 PMAmerican Fork H.S., UT
8:30 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
8:45 PMColumbus North Sound of North
9:00 PMJenison H.S., MI
9:15 PMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
9:30 PMWando H.S., SC
9:45 PMGreendale H.S., WI
10:00 PMAdair County H.S., KY
10:15 PMReeths-Puffer H.S., MI
10:30 PMAda H.S., OH
10:45 PMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
11:00 PMMorton H.S., IL

November 9, 2018

6:30 AMTicket Office & Gates Open
7:00 AMSouthwestern H.S., KY
7:15 AMAvon H.S., OH
7:30 AMKennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
7:45 AMFranklin H.S., TN
8:00 AMNorth East H.S., PA
8:30 AMCamdenton H.S., MO
8:45 AMHardin Valley Academy, TN
9:00 AMBentonville H.S., AR
9:15 AMHomestead H.S., CA
9:15 AMFort Mill H.S., SC
9:30 AMFred J. Page H.S., TN
9:45 AMBlue Springs H.S., MO
Exhibition
10:00 AMTennessee State University and The Indianapolis Public Schools Marching Band
10:15 AMBreak
Competition Continues
10:30 AMTarpon Springs H.S., FL
10:45 AMIndependence H.S., IA
11:00 AMMustang H.S., OK
11:15 AMUrbana H.S., MD
11:30 AMFairborn H.S., OH
11:45 AMCabell Midland H.S., WV
12:00 PMCentral Crossing H.S., OH
12:15 PMDeSoto Central H.S., MS
12:30 PMBishop Fenwick H.S., OH
12:45 PMJenks H.S., OK
1:00 PMWalter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
1:15 PMBreak
1:30 PMCasey County H.S., KY
1:45 PMSouth Point H.S., OH
2:00 PMGreenfield-Central Cougar Pride
2:15 PMNormal H.S., IL
2:30 PMSequoyah H.S., TN
2:45 PMLaquey H.S., MO
3:00 PMBroken Arrow H.S., OK
3:15 PMPanther Creek H.S., NC
3:30 PMWest Salem H.S., OR
3:45 PMChristian Academy of Louisville, KY
4:00 PMPulaski County H.S., KY
4:15 PMTalawanda H.S., OH
4:30 PMMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
Exhibition
4:45 PMBall State University Pride of Mid-America Marching Band
5:00 PMMarian Catholic H.S., IL
5:15 PMUnion City H.S., TN
5:30 PMBellbrook H.S., OH
5:45 PMEast Clinton H.S., OH
6:00 PMMeade County H.S., KY
6:15 PMMilton-Union H.S., OH
6:30 PMMiamisburg H.S., OH
6:45 PMGoshen Crimson Band
7:00 PMWalled Lake Central H.S., MI
7:15 PMFishers Marching Tiger Band
7:30 PMCarlisle H.S., OH
7:45 PMLewis Cass Marching Kings
8:00 PMSiegel H.S., TN
Exhibition
8:15 PMMichigan State University Spartan Marching Band
8:30 PMAwards

Visitor Information

Other Information

Preliminary performances are split between two days: Nov. 8 and Nov. 9.

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225-1117

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263