Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Grand Nationals Prelims

November 8, 2018

Results

Bands of America

Lewis Cass Marching Kings
Fishers Marching Tiger Band
Goshen Crimson Band
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Monrovia Bulldog Brigade
West Salem H.S., OR
Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Greenfield-Central
Jenks H.S., OK
Mustang H.S., OK
Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Blue Springs H.S., MO
Bentonville H.S., AR
Camdenton H.S., MO
Franklin H.S., TN
Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
Morton H.S., IL
Centerville Jazz Band (OH)
Wando H.S., SC
Carmel Marching Greyhounds
Homestead Spartan Alliance Band
American Fork H.S., UT
Center Grove Marching Band
Marching Pride of Lawrence Township
Avon Maching Black & Gold
William Mason H.S., OH
O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Lockport Township H.S., IL
Castle Marching Knights
Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
Norton H.S., OH
North Hardin H.S., KY
Rockford H.S., MI
Lakota East H.S., OH
Bourbon County H.S., KY
Prosper H.S., TX

= advanced

Performance Schedule

November 8, 2018

7:00 AMTicket Office Opens
7:15 AMGates Open
7:45 AMProsper H.S., TX
8:00 AMCollinsville H.S., IL
8:15 AMNordonia H.S., OH
8:30 AMBourbon County H.S., KY
8:45 AMRussell H.S., KY
9:00 AMBlackhawk H.S., PA
9:15 AMWoodford County H.S., KY
9:30 AMNew Philadelphia H.S., OH
9:45 AMChesapeake H.S., OH
10:00 AMLakota East H.S., OH
10:15 AMCampbellsville H.S., KY
10:30 AMIndian Hill H.S., OH
10:45 AMMilford H.S., OH
11:00 AMRockford H.S., MI
11:15 AMNortheastern H.S., OH
11:30 AMBreak
11:45 AMCentral Hardin H.S., KY
12:00 PMNorth Hardin H.S., KY
12:15 PMWilmington H.S., OH
12:30 PMLarry A. Ryle H.S., KY
12:45 PMRockwood Summit H.S., MO
1:00 PMCary Senior H.S., NC
1:15 PMArchbishop Alter H.S., OH
1:30 PMFather Ryan H.S., TN
1:45 PMLogan Elm H.S., OH
2:00 PMNorton H.S., OH
2:15 PMPlymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
2:30 PMNorthmont H.S., OH
2:45 PMHamilton H.S., OH
3:00 PMGreenon Jr/Sr H.S., OH
3:15 PMGreen Hope H.S., NC
3:30 PMTroy H.S., OH
3:45 PMCarroll H.S., OH
4:00 PMLake Park H.S., IL
4:15 PMDobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
4:30 PMTippecanoe H.S., OH
4:45 PMJohn Hardin H.S., KY
5:00 PMNation Ford H.S., SC
5:15 PMCastle Marching Knights
5:30 PMLockport Township H.S., IL
5:45 PMO'Fallon Township H.S., IL
6:00 PMLakeland H.S., MI
6:15 PMPiqua H.S., OH
6:30 PMLake Hamilton H.S., AR
6:45 PMWilliam Mason H.S., OH
Exhibition
7:00 PMTennessee State University
7:15 PMBreak
Competition Continues
7:30 PMAvon Maching Black & Gold
7:45 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
8:00 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
8:15 PMAmerican Fork H.S., UT
8:30 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
8:45 PMColumbus North Sound of North
9:00 PMJenison H.S., MI
9:15 PMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
9:30 PMWando H.S., SC
9:45 PMGreendale H.S., WI
10:00 PMAdair County H.S., KY
10:15 PMReeths-Puffer H.S., MI
10:30 PMAda H.S., OH
10:45 PMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
11:00 PMMorton H.S., IL

November 9, 2018

6:30 AMTicket Office & Gates Open
7:00 AMSouthwestern H.S., KY
7:15 AMAvon H.S., OH
7:30 AMKennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
7:45 AMFranklin H.S., TN
8:00 AMNorth East H.S., PA
8:30 AMCamdenton H.S., MO
8:45 AMHardin Valley Academy, TN
9:00 AMBentonville H.S., AR
9:15 AMHomestead H.S., CA
9:15 AMFort Mill H.S., SC
9:30 AMFred J. Page H.S., TN
9:45 AMBlue Springs H.S., MO
Exhibition
10:00 AMTennessee State University and The Indianapolis Public Schools Marching Band
10:15 AMBreak
Competition Continues
10:30 AMTarpon Springs H.S., FL
10:45 AMIndependence H.S., IA
11:00 AMMustang H.S., OK
11:15 AMUrbana H.S., MD
11:30 AMFairborn H.S., OH
11:45 AMCabell Midland H.S., WV
12:00 PMCentral Crossing H.S., OH
12:15 PMDeSoto Central H.S., MS
12:30 PMBishop Fenwick H.S., OH
12:45 PMJenks H.S., OK
1:00 PMWalter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
1:15 PMBreak
1:30 PMCasey County H.S., KY
1:45 PMSouth Point H.S., OH
2:00 PMGreenfield-Central
2:15 PMNormal H.S., IL
2:30 PMSequoyah H.S., TN
2:45 PMLaquey H.S., MO
3:00 PMBroken Arrow H.S., OK
3:15 PMPanther Creek H.S., NC
3:30 PMWest Salem H.S., OR
3:45 PMChristian Academy of Louisville, KY
4:00 PMPulaski County H.S., KY
4:15 PMTalawanda H.S., OH
4:30 PMMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
Exhibition
4:45 PMBall State University Pride of Mid-America Marching Band
5:00 PMMarian Catholic H.S., IL
5:15 PMUnion City H.S., TN
5:30 PMBellbrook H.S., OH
5:45 PMEast Clinton H.S., OH
6:00 PMMeade County H.S., KY
6:15 PMMilton-Union H.S., OH
6:30 PMMiamisburg H.S., OH
6:45 PMGoshen Crimson Band
7:00 PMWalled Lake Central H.S., MI
7:15 PMFishers Marching Tiger Band
7:30 PMCarlisle H.S., OH
7:45 PMLewis Cass Marching Kings
8:00 PMSiegel H.S., TN
Exhibition
8:15 PMMichigan State University Spartan Marching Band
8:30 PMAwards

Other Information

Preliminary performances are split between two days: Nov. 8 and Nov. 9.

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225-1117

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contact Information

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263

Website: http://www.musicforall.org/what-we-do/boa-...

Entry Form: http://www.musicforall.org/what-we-do/boa-...