Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Grand Nationals Semi-Finals

November 10, 2018

Results

Bands of America

TieO’Fallon Township H.S., IL
TieJenks H.S., OK
TieWilliam Mason H.S., OH
TieProsper H.S., TX
TieWando H.S., SC
Class A
1Bourbon County H.S., KY
  • Best Music
  • Best Effect
2Lewis Cass Marching Kings
  • Best Visual
3Norton H.S., OH
Class AA
1Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
  • Best Music
  • Best Visual
  • Best Effect
2Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3North Hardin H.S., KY
Class AAA
1Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
  • Best Music
  • Best Effect
2Homestead Spartan Alliance Band
  • Best Visual
3Franklin H.S., TN
Class AAAA
1Carmel Marching Greyhounds
  • Best MusicTie
  • Best Effect
2Blue Springs H.S., MO
  • Best Visual
3Broken Arrow H.S., OK
  • Best MusicTie
Avon Marching Black & Gold

= advanced

Schedule

6:00 AMTicket Office & Gates Open
6:30 AMBourbon County H.S., KY
6:45 AMLewis Cass Marching Kings
7:00 AMCamdenton H.S., MO
7:15 AMNorton H.S., OH
7:30 AMMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
7:45 AMGreenfield-Central Cougar Pride
8:00 AMMustang H.S., OK
8:15 AMWest Salem H.S. OR
8:30 AMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
8:45 AMNorth Hardin H.S., KY
9:00 AMFishers Marching Tiger Band
9:15 AMAmerican Fork H.S., UT
Exhibition
9:30 AMMarian University Marching Knights
9:45 AMBreak
Competition Resumes
10:00 AMWando H.S., SC
10:15 AMKennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
10:30 AMMarian Catholic H.S., IL
10:45 AMProsper H.S., TX
11:00 AMDobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
11:15 AMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
11:30 AMBroken Arrow H.S., OK
11:45 AMPlymouth-Canton Ed. Park H.S., MI
12:00 PMTarpon Springs H.S., FL
12:15 PMWilliam Mason H.S., OH
12:30 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
12:45 PMRockford H.S., MI
Exhibition
1:00 PMUniversity of Toledo Rocket Marching Band
1:15 PMBreak
Competition Resumes
1:30 PMBlue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
2:00 PMAvon Marching Black & Gold
2:15 PMCastle Marching Knights
2:30 PMJenks H.S., OK
2:45 PMO’Fallon Township H.S., IL
3:00 PMLockport Township H.S., IL
3:15 PMFranklin H.S., TN
3:30 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
3:45 PMBentonville H.S., AR
4:00 PMLakota East H.S., OH
4:15 PMMorton H.S., IL
4:30 PMGoshen Crimson Band
Exhibition
4:45 PMWest Chester University Incomparable Golden Rams Marching Band
5:00 PMAwards

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225-1117

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263