Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Grand Nationals Semi-Finals

November 10, 2018

Results

Bands of America

Class A

Bourbon County H.S., KY
2Lewis Cass Marching Kings

Best Visual

3Norton H.S., OH

Class AA

1Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Best Music
Best Visual
Best Effect

2Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3North Hardin H.S., KY
O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
Jenks H.S., OK
William Mason H.S., OH
Prosper H.S., TX
Wando H.S., SC

Class AAA

1Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN

Best Music
Best Effect

2Homestead Spartan Alliance Band

Best Visual

3Franklin H.S., TN

Class AAAA

1Carmel Marching Greyhounds

Best Music
Best Effect

2Blue Springs H.S., MO

Best Visual

3Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Best Music

Avon Maching Black & Gold

= advanced

Performance Schedule

6:00 AMTicket Office & Gates Open
6:30 AMBourbon County H.S., KY
6:45 AMLewis Cass Marching Kings
7:00 AMCamdenton H.S., MO
7:15 AMNorton H.S., OH
7:30 AMMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
7:45 AMGreenfield-Central
8:00 AMMustang H.S., OK
8:15 AMWest Salem H.S. OR
8:30 AMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
8:45 AMNorth Hardin H.S., KY
9:00 AMFishers Marching Tiger Band
9:15 AMAmerican Fork H.S., UT
Exhibition
9:30 AMMarian University Marching Knights
9:45 AMBreak
Competition Resumes
10:00 AMWando H.S., SC
10:15 AMKennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
10:30 AMMarian Catholic H.S., IL
10:45 AMProsper H.S., TX
11:00 AMDobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
11:15 AMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
11:30 AMBroken Arrow H.S., OK
11:45 AMPlymouth-Canton Ed. Park H.S., MI
12:00 PMTarpon Springs H.S., FL
12:15 PMWilliam Mason H.S., OH
12:30 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
12:45 PMRockford H.S., MI
Exhibition
1:00 PMUniversity of Toledo Rocket Marching Band
1:15 PMBreak
Competition Resumes
1:30 PMBlue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
2:00 PMAvon Maching Black & Gold
2:15 PMCastle Marching Knights
2:30 PMJenks H.S., OK
2:45 PMO’Fallon Township H.S., IL
3:00 PMLockport Township H.S., IL
3:15 PMFranklin H.S., TN
3:30 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
3:45 PMBentonville H.S., AR
4:00 PMLakota East H.S., OH
4:15 PMMorton H.S., IL
4:30 PMGoshen Crimson Band
Exhibition
4:45 PMWest Chester University Incomparable Golden Rams Marching Band
5:00 PMAwards

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225-1117

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contact Information

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263

Website: http://www.musicforall.org/what-we-do/boa-...

Entry Form: http://www.musicforall.org/what-we-do/boa-...