Brownsburg High School

Brownsburg Invitational

September 15, 2018

Results

Scholastic Class B

  1. South Vermillion - 50.86
  2. Tri-West - 45.85
  3. North Putnam - 44.81

Participation: Fountain Central, Morristown

Best Music: South Vermillion
Best Visual: South Vermillion
Best Effect: South Vermillion
Best Percussion: South Vermillion
Best Color Guard: South Vermillion

Scholastic Class A

  1. Lafayette Jeff - 57.38
  2. Terre Haute North - 55.21
  3. Terre Haute South - 53.93

Participation: Martinsville, Southport

Best Music: Lafayette Jeff
Best Visual: Lafayette Jeff
Best Effect: Lafayette Jeff
Best Percussion: Lafayette Jeff
Best Color Guard: Terre Haute North

Open Class D

  1. Monrovia - 56.18
  2. Clay City - 50.21
  3. North Vermillion - 48.68

Best Music: Monrovia
Best Visual: Monrovia
Best Effect: Monrovia
Best Percussion: Clay City
Best Color Guard: Monrovia

Open Class C

  1. Edgewood - 65.93
  2. Maconaquah - 54.76
  3. Indian Creek - 50.86

Best Music: Edgewood
Best Visual: Edgewood
Best Effect: Edgewood
Best Percussion: Edgewood
Best Color Guard: Edgewood

Open Class B

  1. Greenwood - 70.28
  2. Northview - 65.33
  3. Pendleton Heights - 62.06

Participation: New Palestine, Franklin Community

Best Music: Greenwood
Best Visual: Greenwood
Best Effect: Greenwood
Best Percussion: Greenwood
Best Color Guard: Greenwood

Open Class A

  1. Carmel - 76.23
  2. Center Grove - 73.10
  3. Centerville (OH) - 71.48

Participation: Pike, Portage, Ben Davis

Best Music: Carmel
Best Visual :Carmel
Best Effect: Carmel
Best Percussion: Centerville
Best Color Guard: Carmel

Performance Schedule

Open Class B
1:00 PMPendleton Heights Marching Arabians
Scholastic Class B
1:15 PMFountain Central Royal Mustang Brigade
1:30 PMNorth Putnam
1:45 PMPride of Morristown
2:00 PMTri-West Marching Blue Alliance
2:15 PMSouth Vermillion Wildcat Pride
Scholastic Class A
2:30 PMPride of South Marching Band
Open Class B
2:45 PMMartinsville Marching Artesians
Scholastic Class A
3:00 PMTerre Haute North Patriot Brigade
3:15 PMSouthport
3:30 PMLafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos
3:45 PMBreak
Open Class D
4:15 PMClay City Imperial Regiment
4:30 PMNorth Vermillion Falcon Marching Band
5:00 PMMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
5:15 PMAwards - Scholastic Class
5:45 PMBreak
Open Class C
6:00 PMIndian Creek Marching Braves
6:15 PMMaconaquah Marching Braves
6:30 PMEdgewood Marching Mustangs
Open Class B
6:45 PMNew Palestine Marching Dragons
7:00 PMFranklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band
7:15 PMNorthview Marching Knights
7:30 PMGreenwood Marching Woodmen
Open Class A
7:45 PMPike Marching Red Devils
8:00 PMPride of Portage Marching Band
8:15 PMBen Davis
8:30 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
8:45 PMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
9:00 PMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
Exhibition
9:15 PMBrownsburg
9:30 PMAwards - Open Class

Adjudication Information

John Howell, Visual Individual
Leon May, Visual Ensemble
Adam Sage, Visual Effect
Will Pitts, Music Individual
Marc Whitlock, Music Ensemble
Bill Watson, Music General Effect
Zach Schlicher, Percussion

Ticket Information

Adults - $8
Seniors (65 and older) - $5
Children (3 and under) - Free

Venue Information

Brownsburg High School
310 Stadium Dr.
Brownsburg, IN 46112

Get Directions