Northwestern High School

Northwestern Invitational

September 18, 2021

Results

ISSMA Scholastic Class

Class B
1Maconaquah Marching Braves
  • Best Music
  • Best General Effect
  • Best Percussion
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Visual
49.800
Class A
1Lafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Music
  • Best Visual
  • Best General Effect
  • Best Percussion
59.250

ISSMA Open Class

Class D
1Lewis Cass Marching Kings
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Music
  • Best Visual
  • Best General Effect
  • Best Percussion
59.500
2Taylor Marching Titans49.850
3Eastern Comet Command & Golder Guard (Greentown)47.750
4Alexandria-Monroe Marching Tigers43.950
Class C
1Western Marching Panthers
  • Best Percussion
  • Best Visual
  • Best Music
  • Best General Effect
63.850
2John Glenn Falcon Pride
  • Best Color Guard
58.800
3Twin Lakes52.700
Class B
1Pendleton Heights Marching Arabians
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Percussion
  • Best General Effect
  • Best Visual
  • Best Music
63.700
2Pride of Plymouth60.550
3Lebanon
Class A
1Zionsville
  • Best Music
  • Best Visual
  • Best Percussion
  • Best Color Guard
66.950
2The Pride of Westfield
  • Best General Effect
66.150

Schedule

3:50 PMNational Anthem
Comments Only
4:01 PMAttica
4:01 PMCovington
*Attica & Covington will be performing as a combined unit
Scholastic Class B
4:14 PMTri-Central
4:27 PMMaconaquah Marching Braves
Open Class D
4:40 PMAlexandria-Monroe Marching Tigers
4:55 PMEastern Comet Command (Greentown)
5:10 PMLewis Cass Marching Kings
5:25 PMTaylor Marching Titans
5:40 PMAwards - Scholastic B & Open D
Open Class C
6:15 PMTwin Lakes
6:30 PMJohn Glenn Falcon Pride
6:45 PMWestern Marching Panthers
7:00 PMAwards
Open Class B
7:35 PMLebanon
7:50 PMPendleton Heights Marching Arabians
8:05 PMPride of Plymouth
8:20 PMAwards
Scholastic Class A
8:57 PMLafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos
Open Class A
9:10 PMThe Pride of Westfield
9:25 PMZionsville
Exhibition
9:40 PMNorthwestern Tiger Pride
9:50 PMAwards - Scholastic A & Open A

Adjudication Information

Music
Ed Argenziano, Tim Johnston, Mickey Stisher

Visual
Christine Clayton, Ron Comfort, Chris Frick

Venue Information

Northwestern High School
3431 County Rd N 400 W
Kokomo, IN 46901

Get Directions

Contest Phone: (765) 457-8101