Ben Davis High School

Ben Davis Preview of Champions

September 29, 2018

Results

ISSMA Scholastic Class

Class B

1Corydon Central Vanguard

Best Visual
Best Effect
Best Guard

52.250
2South Vermillion Wildcat Pride

Best Music

3North Putnam
4Pride of Yorktown
5Fountain Central Royal Mustang Brigade
6Tri-Central

Class A

1Columbus East Olympian Spirit Marching Band

Best Music
Best Visual
Best Effect
Best Guard

61.375
2Connersville50.750

ISSMA Open Class

Class C

1Silver Creek Marching Dragons

Best Music
Best Visual
Best Guard

54.500
2Indian Creek Marching Braves

Best Effect

52.750

Class B

1Greenwood Marching Woodmen

Best Visual
Best Effect

68.800
2Greenfield-Central

Best Music
Best Guard

67.225
3New Palestine Marching Dragons66.675
4Franklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band58.875

Class A

1Center Grove Marching Band

Best Music
Best Visual
Best Effect
Best Guard

79.750
2Fishers Marching Tiger Band75.475
3Marching Pride of Lawrence Township75.100
4Columbus North Sound of North69.575
5Floyd Central Highlander Band67.125
6Perry Meridian Marching Falcons61.925

Performance Schedule

Scholastic Class B
3:18 PMNorth Putnam
3:31 PMPride of Yorktown
3:44 PMTri-Central
3:57 PMFountain Central Royal Mustang Brigade
4:10 PMBreak
4:23 PMCorydon Central Vanguard
4:36 PMSouth Vermillion Wildcat Pride
Scholastic Class A
4:49 PMConnersville
5:02 PMColumbus East Olympian Spirit Marching Band
5:15 PMBreak
5:28 PMAwards - Scholastic Class
Open Class C
6:20 PMSilver Creek Marching Dragons
6:33 PMIndian Creek Marching Braves
6:46 PMBreak
Open Class B
6:59 PMFranklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band
7:12 PMNew Palestine Marching Dragons
7:25 PMGreenwood Marching Woodmen
7:38 PMGreenfield-Central
7:51 PMBreak
Open Class A
8:04 PMPerry Meridian Marching Falcons
8:17 PMFloyd Central Highlander Band
8:30 PMColumbus North Sound of North
8:43 PMFishers Marching Tiger Band
8:56 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
9:09 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
Exhibition
9:22 PMBen Davis
9:35 PMAwards - Open Class

Adjudication Information

Music
Monte Mast
Alfred Watkins
Jarre Lipman

Visual
Tom Acheson
Courtney Allison
Tom Slaughter

Venue Information

Ben Davis High School
1200 N. Girls School Rd.
Indianapolis, IN 46214

Get Directions

Contact Information

Contest Phone: (317) 988-7211

Website: http://giantbands.com