Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Indianapolis Super Regional - Prelims

October 20, 2018

Results

Bands of America

Class A

1Western Marching Panthers

Best Music
Best Visual

74.300
2Edgewood Marching Mustangs

Best Effect

73.650
3Lewis Cass Marching Kings72.900

Class AA

1Greenwood Marching Woodmen

Best Effect

76.950
2Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO

Best Music
Best Visual

76.025
3Greenfield-Central74.275

Class AAA

1Homestead Spartan Alliance Band

Best Visual
Best Effect

85.550
2Castle Marching Knights

Best Music

82.950
3Plainfield Red Pride Band79.625
Rosemount H.S., MN

Class AAAA

1Carmel Marching Greyhounds

Best Music
Best Effect

89.250
2Avon Maching Black & Gold88.400
3Blue Springs H.S., MO

Best Visual

87.950
Centerville Jazz Band (OH)
Lakota East H.S., OH
Brownsburg
Marching Pride of Lawrence Township
Union H.S., OK
Fishers Marching Tiger Band
Center Grove Marching Band

= advanced

Performance Schedule

October 19, 2018

9:00 AMBox Office & Gates Open
9:30 AMNew Castle Trojan Marching Band
9:45 AMLafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos
10:00 AMDanville Marching Warriors
10:15 AMGeorge Rogers Clark H.S., KY
10:30 AMJennings County
10:45 AMBreak
11:00 AMTroy Athens H.S., MI
11:15 AMFairfield Marching Pride
11:30 AMColerain H.S., OH
11:45 AMFloyd Central Highlander Band
12:00 PMZionsville
12:15 PMEdgewood Marching Mustangs
12:30 PMGreenwood Marching Woodmen
12:45 PMSpringboro H.S., OH
1:00 PMBeech Grove Marching Hornets
1:15 PMHamilton Southeastern Royal Command and Guard
1:30 PMWestern Marching Panthers
1:45 PMAngola Marching Hornets
2:00 PMBreak
2:15 PMJeffersonville Marching Red Devils
2:30 PMLewis Cass Marching Kings
2:45 PMTerre Haute North Patriot Brigade
3:00 PMFranklin Central Marching Flashes
3:15 PMOwen Valley Patriot Band & Guard
3:30 PMNaperville North H.S., IL
3:45 PMPride of South Marching Band
4:00 PMEvansville Harrison Warrior Command
4:15 PMOrleans Bulldog Regiment
4:30 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
4:45 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
5:00 PMCastle Marching Knights
5:15 PMFishers Marching Tiger Band
5:30 PMBreak
6:00 PMLockport Township H.S., IL
6:15 PMUnion H.S., OK
6:30 PMBen Davis
6:45 PMDecatur Central
7:00 PMGreenfield-Central
7:15 PMWalnut Hills H.S., OH
7:30 PMColumbus North Sound of North
7:45 PMPlainfield Red Pride Band
8:00 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
8:16 PMAvon Maching Black & Gold
8:31 PMPendleton Heights Marching Arabians
8:46 PMCarmel Marching Greyhounds

October 20, 2018

7:00 AMBox Office & Gates Open
7:45 AMEast Central
8:00 AMBrownsburg
8:15 AMRoosevelt H.S., SD
8:30 AMNorthWood Red Regiment
8:45 AMMarshall H.S., MN
9:00 AMBrandon Valley H.S., SD
9:15 AMLincoln H.S., SD
9:30 AMBreak
9:45 AMRichland H.S., TX
10:00 AMJefferson City H.S., MO
10:15 AMRockwood Summit H.S., MO
10:30 AMVincennes Lincoln Pride of the Green
10:45 AMPenn High School Marching Kingsmen
11:00 AMLakota West H.S., OH
11:15 AMTrinity H.S., TX
11:30 AMConcordia Lutheran Marching Cadets
11:45 AMForest Park Marching Rangers
12:00 PMBeavercreek H.S., OH
12:15 PMCarroll Charger Pride
12:30 PMRosemount H.S., MN
12:45 PMBreak
1:00 PMNorwell Marching Knights
1:15 PMLakota East H.S., OH
1:30 PMBlue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 PMPickerington North H.S., OH
2:00 PMEden Prairie H.S., MN
2:15 PMWheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
2:30 PMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
2:45 PMFort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
3:00 PMRomeoville H.S., IL
3:15 PMClinton-Massie Local Schools, OH
Exhibition
3:30 PMUniversity of Cincinnati
3:45 PMPrelims Awards Ceremony

Adjudication Information

Panel 1
Music Performance Individual, Allan Kristensen
Music Performance Ensemble, Steve Page
Music General Effect 1, John Phillips
Music General Effect 2, Jodie Rhodes
Visual Performance Individual, Kim Corney
Visual Performance Ensemble, Ken Giese
Visual General Effect, Juno Orefice
Chief Judge, Gary Markham

Panel 2
Music Performance Individual, Mike Letizke
Music Performance Ensemble, Paul McGarr
Music General Effect 1, Jay Kennedy
Music General Effect 2, Jeremy Spicer
Visual Performance Individual, Bob Thomas
Visual Performance Ensemble, Robert Solomon
Visual General Effect, Neal Smith
Chief Judge, Gary Markham

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S Capitol Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46225

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contact Information

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263

Website: http://www.musicforall.org/what-we-do/boa-...

Entry Form: http://www.musicforall.org/what-we-do/boa-...