Center Grove High School

ISSMA Regionals - Class A & B

October 13, 2018

Results

ISSMA Open Class

Class B

East CentralBronze
Greenfield-CentralGold
Northview Marching KnightsGold
Martinsville Marching ArtesiansBronze
F.J. Reitz Mighty Marching PanthersSilver
Evansville Harrison Warrior CommandSilver
Jasper Marching WildcatsGold
Bloomington North Cougar BandGold
Evansville North Green BrigadeGold
Greenwood Marching WoodmenGold
Beech Grove Marching HornetsGold
New Palestine Marching DragonsSilver
Franklin Community Blue Regiment Marching BandSilver
Evansville Central Marching BandBronze
Boonville Band of GoldSilver

Class A

Marching Pride of Lawrence TownshipGold
Decatur CentralGold
Plainfield Red Pride BandGold
Fishers Marching Tiger BandGold
Jeffersonville Marching Red DevilsSilver
Floyd Central Highlander BandSilver
Ben Davis
  • Visual DistinctionTie
Gold
Columbus North Sound of NorthGold
Center Grove Marching Band
  • Visual DistinctionTie
Gold
Castle Marching Knights
  • Music DistinctionTie
  • Effect DistinctionTie
Gold
Avon Marching Black & Gold
  • Music DistinctionTie
  • Visual DistinctionTie
  • Effect DistinctionTie
Gold
Carmel Marching Greyhounds
  • Music DistinctionTie
  • Visual DistinctionTie
  • Effect DistinctionTie
Gold
Whiteland Marching WarriorsGold
Franklin Central Marching FlashesGold

= advanced

Adjudication Information

Music Individual, Clay Wachholz
Music Ensemble, Larry Shane
Music Effect, Evan Rogovin
Visual Individual, Cheryl Myers
Visual Ensemble, Blair Kuhn
Visual Effect, Rich Kemp

Performance Schedule

Open Class B
11:00 AMEast Central
11:13 AMGreenfield-Central
11:26 AMNorthview Marching Knights
11:39 AMMartinsville Marching Artesians
11:52 AMF.J. Reitz Mighty Marching Panthers
12:05 PMBreak
12:18 PMEvansville Harrison Warrior Command
12:31 PMJasper Marching Wildcats
12:44 PMBloomington North Cougar Band
12:57 PMEvansville North Green Brigade
1:10 PMGreenwood Marching Woodmen
1:23 PMBreak
1:36 PMBeech Grove Marching Hornets
1:49 PMNew Palestine Marching Dragons
2:02 PMFranklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band
2:15 PMEvansville Central Marching Band
2:28 PMBoonville Band of Gold
2:41 PMAwards - Open Class B
2:54 PMBreak
Open Class A
5:30 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
5:43 PMDecatur Central
5:56 PMPlainfield Red Pride Band
6:09 PMFishers Marching Tiger Band
6:22 PMJeffersonville Marching Red Devils
6:35 PMBreak
6:48 PMFloyd Central Highlander Band
7:01 PMBen Davis
7:14 PMColumbus North Sound of North
7:27 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
7:40 PMCastle Marching Knights
7:53 PMBreak
8:06 PMAvon Marching Black & Gold
8:19 PMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
8:32 PMWhiteland Marching Warriors
8:45 PMFranklin Central Marching Flashes
8:58 PMAwards - Open Class A

Adjudication Information

Music Individual, Clay Wachholz
Music Ensemble, Larry Shane
Music Effect, Evan Rogovin
Visual Individual, Cheryl Myers
Visual Ensemble, Blair Kuhn
Visual Effect, Rich Kemp

Venue Information

Center Grove High School
2717 S Morgantown Rd
Greenwood, IN 46143

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 881-0581