Northwestern High School

Northwestern Invitational

September 15, 2018

Results

ISSMA Scholastic Class

Class B
1Eastern (Greentown) Comet Command & Golder Guard
  • Best Percussion
  • Best Music
  • Best Drum Major
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Effect
39.600
2Rensselaer Central Bomber Brigade
  • Best Visual
  • Best Pit Crew
38.050
Class A
1Northrop Big Orange Pride54.950
2Warsaw47.250

ISSMA Open Class

Class D
1Triton Central Marching Tigers
  • Best Effect
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Visual
  • Best Music
51.400
2Benton Central Bison Marching Band
  • Best Pit Crew
  • People's Choice - Group A
48.950
3Taylor Marching Titans
  • Best Percussion
47.700
4Alexandria-Monroe Marching Tiger Band
  • Best Drum Major
44.800
5Tri-Central32.950
Class C
1Western Marching Panthers
  • People's Choice - Group B
  • Best Effect
  • Best Percussion
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Drum Major
  • Best Visual
  • Best Music
68.450
2Lewis Cass Marching Kings64.800
3Twin Lakes58.500
4John Glenn55.200
5Knox Redskin Brigade
  • Best Pit Crew
55.000
Class B
1East Noble Marching Knights
  • Best Drum Major
  • Best Music
  • Best Effect
  • Best Visual
  • Best Color Guard
62.500
2Pride of Plymouth
  • Best Percussion
60.350
3Huntington North Marching Vikes
  • Best Pit Crew
50.600
4Marion Marching Giants42.400
Class A
1Zionsville
  • Best Effect
  • Best Visual
  • Best Music
  • Best Percussion
  • Best Color Guard
  • Best Drum Major
  • Best Pit Crew
65.750

Schedule

4:00 PMNational Anthem
Scholastic B
4:10 PMRensselaer Central Bomber Brigade
4:23 PMEastern (Greentown) Comet Command & Golder Guard
Open Class D
4:36 PMTri-Central
4:49 PMTaylor Marching Titans
5:02 PMTriton Central Marching Tigers
5:15 PMAlexandria-Monroe Marching Tiger Band
5:28 PMBenton Central Bison Marching Band
Scholastic A
5:41 PMWarsaw
5:54 PMNorthrop Big Orange Pride
6:10 PMAwards - Open Class D & Scholastic B/A
Break
Open Class C
7:15 PMJohn Glenn
7:28 PMKnox Redskin Brigade
7:41 PMTwin Lakes
7:54 PMWestern Marching Panthers
8:07 PMLewis Cass Marching Kings
Open Class B
8:20 PMMarion Marching Giants
8:33 PMHuntington North Marching Vikes
8:46 PMPride of Plymouth
8:59 PMEast Noble Marching Knights
Open Class A
9:12 PMZionsville
Exhibition
9:25 PMNorthwestern Tiger Pride
9:40 PMAwards - Open Class C/B/A

Adjudication Information

Music
Mark Harting, Max Mullinix, Kyle Weirich

Visual
Chris Frick, Paul Lampkin, Robert Solomon

Percussion
James Powell

Color Guard
Deanne Wideman

Visitor Information

Other Information

Class Structure
ISSMA Scholastic Class A & B
ISSMA Open Class A, B, C, and D

Venue Information

Northwestern High School
3431 County Rd N 400 W
Kokomo, IN 46901

Get Directions

Contest Phone: (765) 457-8101