Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Grand Nationals Prelims

November 14, 2019

Results

Bands of America

Round Rock H.S., TX
Bourbon County H.S., KY
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Forest Hills Schools, OH
Brownsburg
Norton H.S., OH
Greenfield-Central Cougar Pride
Rockford H.S., MI
Fishers Marching Tiger Band
Beechwood H.S., KY
Harrison H.S., GA
Ayala H.S., CA
The Woodlands H.S., TX
Leander H.S., TX
Hebron H.S., TX
Vandegrift H.S. TX
James Madison H.S., VA
Panther Creek H.S., NC
James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Park Vista H.S., FL
Carmel Marching Greyhounds
Ben Davis
Marching Pride of Lawrence Township
Avon Marching Black & Gold
William Mason H.S., OH
North Hardin H.S., KY
Homestead Spartan Alliance Band
Union H.S., OK
Centerville Jazz Band (OH)
Lakota West H.S., OH
Lake Hamilton H.S., Ar
Miamisburg H.S., OH
Chattahooche H.S., GA
Jenison H.S., MI
Milford HS, OH
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, MI
Estill County H.S., KY

= advanced

Schedule

November 14, 2019

9:15 AMTipton
9:30 AMWilmington H.S., OH
9:45 AMMt. Pleasant H.S., MI
10:00 AMHamilton H.S., OH
10:15 AMEast Central Marching Trojans
10:30 AMColumbus North Sound of North
10:45 AMEstill County H.S., KY
11:00 AMPlymouth Canton Educational Park, MI
11:15 AMChristian Academy of Louisville, KY
11:30 AMBellbrook H.S., OH
11:45 AMBreak
12:15 PMCabell Midland HS, WV
12:30 PMTippecanoe HS, OH
12:45 PMWalter E. Stebbins HS, OH
1:00 PMCampbell County H.S., KY
1:15 PMMilford HS, OH
1:30 PMJenison H.S., MI
1:45 PMFairborn H.S., OH
2:00 PMLake Central Tribe of Pride
2:15 PMChattahooche H.S., GA
2:30 PMMiamisburg H.S., OH
2:45 PMBreak
3:15 PMLaSalle H.S., OH
3:30 PMBishop Fenwick H.S., OH
3:45 PMLake Hamilton H.S., Ar
4:00 PMFloyd Central Highlander Band
4:15 PMPiqua H.S., OH
4:30 PMJohn Hardin H.S., KY
4:45 PMLogan Elm H.S., OH
5:00 PMLakota West H.S., OH
5:15 PMEast Clinton H.S., OH
5:30 PMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
5:45 PMUnion H.S., OK
6:00 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
6:15 PMWoodford County H.S., KY
6:30 PMBreak
7:00 PMNorth Hardin H.S., KY
7:15 PMGreendale H.S., WI
7:30 PMAda H.S., OH
7:45 PMWilliam Mason H.S., OH
8:00 PMAvon Marching Black & Gold
8:15 PMCenter Grove Marching Band
8:30 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
8:45 PMBen Davis
9:00 PMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
9:15 PMBassett H.S., VA
9:30 PMPark Vista H.S., FL
9:45 PMClaudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:00 PMJames F. Byrnes H.S., SC

November 15, 2019

8:15 AMPanther Creek H.S., NC
8:30 AMJames Madison H.S., VA
8:45 AMRock Ridge H.S., VA
9:00 AMWest Carteret H.S., NC
9:15 AMVandegrift H.S. TX
9:30 AMNeosho H.S., MO
9:45 AMHebron H.S., TX
10:00 AMLeander H.S., TX
10:15 AMThe Woodlands H.S., TX
10:30 AMAyala H.S., CA
10:45 AMLake Park H.S., IL
Exhibition
11:00 AMIndianapolis Public Schools Music Showcase
Preliminary Competition Continues
11:30 AMHarrison H.S., GA
11:45 AMIndependence H.S., IA
12:00 PMCarlisle H.S., OH
12:15 PMLewis Cass Marching Kings
12:30 PMCarroll H.S., OH
12:45 PMBeechwood H.S., KY
1:00 PMHurricane H.S., WV
1:15 PMAvon H.S., OH
1:30 PMFishers Marching Tiger Band
1:45 PMWarren Local H.S., OH
2:00 PMWindermere H.S., FL
2:15 PMLebanon H.S., OH
2:30 PMGoodpasture Christian School, TN
2:45 PMMetamora Township H.S., IL
3:00 PMLoveland H.S., OH
3:15 PMIndian Hill H.S., OH
3:30 PMRockford H.S., MI
3:45 PMGreenfield-Central Cougar Pride
4:00 PMButler H.S., OH
4:15 PMDavenport Central H.S., IA
4:30 PMNorton H.S., OH
4:45 PMMonrovia Bulldog Brigade
5:00 PMBreak
5:15 PMMeade County H.S., KY
5:30 PMBrownsburg
5:45 PMBlue Valley West H.S., KS
6:00 PMForest Hills Schools, OH
6:15 PMArdrey Kell H.S., NC
6:30 PMMarian Catholic H.S., IL
6:45 PMMilton-Union H.S., OH
7:00 PMBourbon County H.S., KY
7:15 PMRound Rock H.S., TX
7:30 PMArchbishop Alter H.S., OH
7:45 PMLakeland H.S., MI
8:00 PMSimon Kenton H.S., KY
Exhibition
8:15 PMJacksonville State University

Visitor Information

Other Information

Preliminary performances are split between two days: Nov. 14 and Nov. 15.

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225-1117

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263