Lucas Oil Stadium

BOA: Grand Nationals Semi-Finals

November 16, 2019

Results

Bands of America

Ayala H.S., CA
The Woodlands H.S., TX
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
William Mason H.S., OH
Union H.S., OK
Carmel Marching Greyhounds
Homestead Spartan Alliance Band
Round Rock H.S., TX
Class AAA
1Leander H.S., TX
  • Outstanding Music
  • Outstanding Visual
  • Outstanding Effect
2James Madison H.S., VA
3Milford H.S., OH
Class A
1Bourbon County H.S., KY
  • Outstanding Music
  • Outstanding Effect
  • Outstanding VisualTie
2Estill County H.S., KY
3Beechwood H.S., KY
  • Outstanding VisualTie
Class AA
1Marian Catholic H.S., IL
  • Outstanding Effect
  • Outstanding Music
  • Outstanding Visual
2North Hardin H.S., KY
3Miamisburg H.S., OH
Class AAAA
1Vandegrift H.S. TX
  • Outstanding Visual
  • Outstanding Music
  • Outstanding Effect
2Avon Marching Black & Gold
3Hebron H.S., TX

= advanced

Schedule

6:15 AMMilford H.S., OH
6:30 AMNorton H.S., OH
6:45 AMJames Madison H.S., VA
7:00 AMBeechwood H.S., KY
7:15 AMBourbon County H.S., KY
7:30 AMGreenfield-Central Cougar Pride
7:45 AMEstill County H.S., KY
8:00 AMChattahooche H.S., GA
8:15 AMPlymouth Canton Educational Park, MI
8:30 AMPanther Creek H.S., NC
8:45 AMNorth Hardin H.S., KY
9:00 AMForest Hills Schools, OH
9:15 AMFishers Marching Tiger Band
9:30 AMBreak
10:00 AMMiamisburg H.S., OH
10:15 AMMarian Catholic H.S., IL
10:30 AMRound Rock H.S., TX
10:45 AMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
11:00 AMCarmel Marching Greyhounds
11:15 AMPark Vista H.S., FL
11:30 AMUnion H.S., OK
11:45 AMWilliam Mason H.S., OH
12:00 PMLeander H.S., TX
12:15 PMHebron H.S., TX
12:30 PMCenterville Jazz Band (OH)
12:45 PMClaudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Exhibition
1:00 PMMissouri State University
1:15 PMBreak
Semi-Finals Competition Continues
1:30 PMVandegrift H.S. TX
1:45 PMRockford H.S., MI
2:00 PMJames F. Byrnes H.S., SC
2:15 PMAvon Marching Black & Gold
2:30 PMThe Woodlands H.S., TX
2:45 PMHarrison H.S., GA
3:00 PMAyala H.S., CA
3:15 PMBrownsburg
3:30 PMMarching Pride of Lawrence Township
3:45 PMJenison H.S., MI
4:00 PMLakota West H.S., OH
4:15 PMLake Hamilton H.S., Ar
4:30 PMBen Davis
Exhibition
4:45 PMTexas A&M Univ. – Commerce

Venue Information

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225-1117

Get Directions

Phone: (317) 262-8600

Contest Phone: (800) 848-2263