Homestead High School

ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational

October 12, 2019

Results

ISSMA Open Class

Class D
Spirit of TritonGold
Spirit of Woodlan
  • Music Distinction
  • Effect Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
Gold
Bluffton Bengal BrigadeGold
Elwood Community Panther Band
  • Visual Distinction
Gold
Adams Central Squadron of Sound
  • Music Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
Gold
Class C
WawaseeSilver
Norwell Marching Knights
  • Music Distinction
  • Effect Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
Gold
Garrett Railroader Regiment
  • Music Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
Gold
Concordia Lutheran Marching Cadets
  • Effect Distinction
  • Music Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
Gold
Angola Marching Hornets
  • Visual Distinction
  • Effect Distinction
  • Music Distinction
Gold
Class B
Marion Marching GiantsSilver
East Noble Marching KnightsGold
Bishop Dwenger Marching SaintsSilver
Leo
  • Effect Distinction
Gold
North Side Marching Legends
  • Visual Distinction
  • Effect Distinction
  • Music Distinction
Gold
Huntington North Marching VikesGold
Class A
Homestead Spartan Alliance Band
  • Effect Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
  • Music Distinction
Gold
Carroll Charger Pride
  • Music Distinction
  • Visual Distinction
  • Effect Distinction
Gold

Schedule

Scholastic Class B
11:00 AMManchester Squire Band
11:13 AMHeritage Marching Patriots
11:26 AMBreak
Scholastic Class A
11:39 AMSouth Side
11:52 AMSnider Mighty Panther Marching Band
12:05 PMNew Haven Mighty Marching Bulldogs
12:18 PMWayne Marching Generals
12:31 PMNorthrop Big Orange Pride
12:44 PMColumbia City Marching Eagles
12:57 PMAwards - Scholastic Class B/A
Open Class D
2:15 PMSpirit of Triton
2:30 PMSpirit of Woodlan
2:45 PMBluffton Bengal Brigade
3:00 PMElwood Community Panther Band
3:15 PMAdams Central Squadron of Sound
3:30 PMBreak
Open Class C
3:45 PMWawasee
4:00 PMNorwell Marching Knights
4:15 PMGarrett Railroader Regiment
4:30 PMConcordia Lutheran Marching Cadets
4:45 PMAngola Marching Hornets
5:00 PMAwards - Open Class D/C
Open Class B
5:45 PMMarion Marching Giants
6:00 PMEast Noble Marching Knights
6:15 PMBishop Dwenger Marching Saints
6:30 PMLeo
6:45 PMNorth Side Marching Legends
7:00 PMHuntington North Marching Vikes
7:15 PMBreak
Open Class A
7:30 PMHomestead Spartan Alliance Band
7:45 PMCarroll Charger Pride
8:00 PMAwards - Open Class B/A

Venue Information

Homestead High School
4310 Homestead Rd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46814

Get Directions