Contests

2017

September 9, 2017

B

Bluffton Invitational

Bluffton High School
G

Goshen Invitational

Goshen High School
S

Salem Preview of Bands

Salem High School
K

Kankakee Valley Invitational

Kankakee Valley High School
S

Star City Invitational

Lafayette Jefferson High School
C

Columbus North Invitational

Columbus North High School
E

Evansville Central Invitational

Evansville Central High School
C

Contest of Champions

Decatur Central High School

September 16, 2017

B

Brownsburg Invitational

Brownsburg High School
C

Concord Invitational

Concord High School
H

Highland Invitational

Highland High School
L

Lawrence Central Invitational

Lawrence Central High School
P

Pride of Paoli Invitational

Paoli High School
S

Snider Invitational

Snider High School
D

DeKalb Invitational

DeKalb High School
N

North Posey Field of Dreams Invitational

North Posey High School
C

Castle Invitational

Castle High School

September 23, 2017

B

Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

Bedford North Lawrence High School
F

Floyd Central Highlander Invitational

Floyd Central High School
G

Greenwood Meijer/Ray Skillman Invitational

Greenwood High School
N

Northrop Invitational

Northrop High School
P

Penn Carnival of Bands

Penn High School
R

Rensselear Battle of the Bands

Rensselaer Central High School
A

Avon Invitational

Avon High School
E

Evansville North Invitational

Evansville North High School

September 30, 2017

F

Fishers Invitational

Fishers High School
H

Harrison Invitational

William Henry Harrison High School
H

Homestead's Fall Festival of Bands Invitational

Homestead High School
I

ISSMA Festival

Southport High School
I

ISSMA Festival

Crown Point High School
P

Plymouth Harvest Festival of Bands

Plymouth High School
S

Springs Valley Invitational

Springs Valley High School
B

Ballard H.S. Bruin Invitational

Ballard High School
Z

Zionsville Invitational

Zionsville High School
D

Danville Invitational

Danville High School

October 7, 2017

C

Cavalcade of Champions

Center Grove High School
E

Elkhart Memorial Invitational

Elkhart Memorial High School
I

ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational

Homestead High School
I

ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational

Jasper Jerry Brewer Stadium
I

ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational

Whiteland Community High School

October 14, 2017

I

ISSMA Regional - Class A & C

Center Grove High School
I

ISSMA Regional - Class A & C

Chesterton High School
I

ISSMA Regional - Class B & D

Lafayette Jefferson High School
I

ISSMA Regional - Class D & B

Evansville Central High School

October 20, 2017

B

BOA: Indianapolis Super Regional - Prelims Day 1

Lucas Oil Stadium

October 21, 2017

E

East Noble Invitational

East Noble High School
I

ISSMA Scholastic Finals

Lawrence Central High School
B

BOA: Indianapolis Super Regional - Prelims Day 2

Lucas Oil Stadium
W

Whiteland Invitational

Whiteland Community High School
F

F.J. Reitz Drill on the Hill

F. J. Reitz High School
B

BOA: Indianapolis Super Regional - Finals

Lucas Oil Stadium

October 28, 2017

I

ISSMA Semi-State - Class A

Ben Davis High School
I

ISSMA Semi-State - Class B

Pike High School
I

ISSMA Semi-State - Class C

Decatur Central High School
I

ISSMA Semi-State - Class D

Franklin Community High School
C

Colerain Mid-States Band Invitational

Colerain High School

November 4, 2017

I

ISSMA State Finals

Lucas Oil Stadium
M

Mid-States Band Association Champtionships

November 8, 2017

B

BOA: Indianapolis Marching Band Tournament

Lucas Oil Stadium

November 9, 2017

B

BOA: Grand Nationals Prelims Day 1

Lucas Oil Stadium

November 10, 2017

B

BOA: Grand Nationals Prelims Day 2

Lucas Oil Stadium

November 11, 2017

B

BOA: Grand Nationals Semi-Finals

Lucas Oil Stadium
B

BOA: Grand Nationals Finals

Lucas Oil Stadium