Contests

2018

August 18, 2018

I
ISSMA Summer Showcase
Kokomo High School

September 8, 2018

C
Columbus North Invitational
Columbus North High School
C
Contest of Champions
Decatur Central High School
E
Evansville Central Invitational
Evansville Central High School
G
Goshen Invitational
Goshen High School
S
Salem Preview of Bands
Salem High School
S
Star City Invitational
Lafayette Jefferson High School
O
On The Banks Of The Wabash
Bluffton High School

September 15, 2018

B
Baron Brigade Marching Invitational
DeKalb High School
B
Bosse Band Bash Invitational
Bosse High School
B
Brownsburg Invitational
Brownsburg High School
C
Castle Invitational
Castle High School
L
Lawrence Central Invitational
Lawrence Central High School
N
North Posey Field of Dreams Invitational
North Posey High School
C
Concord Invitational
Concord High School
N
Northwestern Invitational
Northwestern High School

September 22, 2018

A
Avon Invitational
Avon High School
E
Evansville North Invitational
Evansville North High School
F
Floyd Central Highlander Invitational
Floyd Central High School
M
Meijer/Ray Skillman Greenwood Invitational
Greenwood High School
P
Penn Carnival of Bands
Penn High School
S
Snider Invitational
University of Saint Francis Fort Wayne
N
New Palestine Invitational
New Palestine High School

September 29, 2018

B
Ben Davis Preview of Champions
Ben Davis High School
E
Evansville Harrison Invitational
William Henry Harrison High School
H
Homestead's Fall Festival of Bands Invitational
Homestead High School
P
Plymouth Harvest Festival of Bands
Plymouth High School
S
Springs Valley Festival of Marching Bands
Springs Valley High School
Z
Zionsville Invitational
Zionsville High School

October 6, 2018

C
Cavalcade of Champions
Center Grove High School
E
Elkhart Memorial Invitational
Cancelled
Elkhart Memorial High School
F
Fishers Invitational
Cancelled
Fishers High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Jasper Jerry Brewer Stadium
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Whiteland Community High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Plymouth High School
I
ISSMA Scholastic Prelims/Open Class Invitational
Homestead High School

October 13, 2018

I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & B
Center Grove High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class A & C
Lafayette Jefferson High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class B & D
Chesteron High School
I
ISSMA Regionals - Class C & D
Evansville Central High School

October 20, 2018

E
East Noble Invitational
East Noble High School
F
F.J. Reitz Drill on the Hill
F.J. Reitz High School
S
Simon Kenton Invitational (KY)
Simon Kenton High School
W
Whiteland Invitational
Whiteland Community High School

October 27, 2018

I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class B
Pike High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class C
Decatur Central High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class A
Ben Davis High School
I
ISSMA Semi-State - Class D
Franklin Community High School

November 3, 2018

I
ISSMA State Finals
Lucas Oil Stadium